Departmental & Staff Directory

Contacts for Each Department

CITY HALL CONTACTS


Administration
Charles Bujan Mayor 361-749-4111 Ext 223
David Parsons City Manager 361-749-4111 Ext 224
Francisca Nixon City Secretary 361-749-4111 Ext 217
Stephanie Montgomery Exec. Assist. to City Manager 361-749-4111 Ext 210
Sarai Jimenez Receptionist 361-749-4111 Ext 225

Finance Department
Darla Honea Finance Director 361-749-4111 Ext 212
Monique Fake Chief Accountant 361-749-4111 Ext 211
Rhonda Kahn Finance Clerk 361-749-4111 Ext 213
Amy Jamison Finance Admin Assistant 361-749-4111 Ext 218

Human Resources
Francisca Nixon City Secretary 361-749-4111 Ext 217

Information Technology Department
Peggy Werth Information Technology Director 361-749-4111 Ext 232

AIRPORT

NameTitlePhoneEmail

Randy Hansen Airport Manager 361-749-4008

ANIMAL CONTROL

Rick Gleason Animal Control Officer 361-749-5941
Naomi Medrano Animal Control Officer 361-749-5941

CONSTABLE OFFICE

Bobby Sherwood Constable 361-749-5211

DEVELOPMENT SERVICES

Rick Adams Director 361-749-4111 Ext 233

Building Department
Don Pratt Building Official 361-749-4111 Ext 215
Karrah Bass Building Permit Clerk/Inspections 361-749-4111 Ext 235
Laura Marquardt Building Permit Clerk 361-749-4111 Ext 216

Code Enforcement
Carla Vanzant Code Enforcement Officer 361-749-4111 Ext 214

Planning & Zoning
Nicole Boyer Planning & Zoning Assistant 361-749-4111 Ext 234

FACILITIES

Sylvia Cortez Facilities Coordinator 361-749-4111 Ext 222
Rosalinda Santos Crew Leader 361-749-4111 Ext 222
Jamfong Bartholetti Custodian 361-749-4111 Ext 222
Amy Johnson Custodian 361-749-4111 Ext 222
Mary Ann Sproessig Custodian 361-749-4111 Ext 222

FIRE DEPARTMENT

Adam Maldonado Fire Chief 361-749-5214
Vinton James Assistant Fire Chief 361-749-5214
Nathan Kelley Fire Marshal 361-500-7578

GAS DEPARTMENT

Mitchell Ortiz Director 361-749-6330
Gloria Lara Utility Clerk 361-749-4111 Ext 231
Anne Alfeo Gas Utility Worker 361-749-6330
James Freeman Gas Records/Compliance 361-749-6330
Paul Fuentes Gas Utility Foreman 361-749-6330
Greg Harris Gas Utility Worker 361-749-6330
Kai Lann Gas Utility Worker 361-749-6330
Vacant Gas Utility Worker 361-749-6330

HARBOR

Dan Bond Harbor Master 361-749-5429
Madison Warburton Office Clerk 361-749-5429
Ralph Manning Marina Worker 361-749-5429
Tom McQuoid Marina Worker 361-749-5429

HUMAN RESOURCES

Francisca Nixon City Secretary 361-749-4111

MUNICIPAL COURT

Britton Adams Court Clerk 361-749-4111

PARKS & RECREATION

Colleen Simpson Director 361-749-4158
Pam Greene Program Coordinator 361-749-4158
Ken Yarbrough Recreation Coordinator 361-749-4158

Beach
Jared Mathews Surf Rescue Manager 361-749-2416

Community Pool
Linda Merritt Pool Manager 361-749-2416
Heather Arnold Assistant Pool Manager 361-749-2416
Kaci Garcia-Esparza Pool Lifeguard 361-749-2416

Grounds Department
David Lown Supervisor 361-749-4158
Martin Bailey Groundskeeper 361-749-4158
Cary P. Calhoun Groundskeeper 361-749-4158
Robert Grimes, Jr. Groundskeeper 361-749-4158
Ronald McCartney Groundskeeper 361-749-4158
Emilio Pena, III Groundskeeper 361-749-4158
Johnny Rodriguez Groundskeeper 361-749-4158
Dustin Stewart Groundskeeper 361-749-4158

Nature Preserve
Rae Mooney Nature Preserve Manager 361-749-0081
Jacquelyn Romeyn Grounds Technician 361-749-0081
Gilbert J. "Justin" Quintanilla Grounds Technician 361-749-0081

POLICE DEPARTMENT

Chief of Police
Scott Burroughs Police Chief 361-749-6241

Executive Assistant to Chief of Police
Sherri West Executive Assistant 361-749-6241

Criminal Investigation
Cody Clark Police Sergeant 361-749-6241
Amy Jamison Patrol Officer 361-749-6241

Patrol Division
James Stokes Lieutenant Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Monty Allen Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Stephen Flores Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Scott Grumbles Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Kelly Henson Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Olan Kelley Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Rebecca Moore Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Gena Oestreich Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Brandon Riedel Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Joseph Rivas Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Colby Scudder Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Ronald “Todd” Thomasson Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Travis Waddell Patrol Officer 361-749-6241
Kevin Walker Patrol Officer 361-749-6241

K-9 Unit
Matt Johnson Patrol Officer 361-749-6241

School Resource Officer
Brett Boyer Patrol Officer 361-749-6241

Communications
Brandi Smith Dispatch Supervisor 361-749-6241
Melissa Fogerty Dispatcher 361-749-6241
Cierra Nichols Dispatcher 361-749-6241
Melinda Ramos Dispatcher 361-749-6241
Emalie Steffen Dispatcher 361-749-6241
Tammy Stewart Dispatcher 361-749-6241
April Zambrano Dispatcher 361-749-6241

Records
Victoria Womack Records Clerk 361-749-6241

PUBLIC WORKS

Doug Turner Interim Director 361-749-5125
Josie Ginter Administrative Assistant 361-749-5125
Emiliano Adams Beach Crew 361-749-5125
Joseph Arzola Beach Crew 361-749-5125
Kelly G. Chapman Beach Crew 361-749-5125
James Cluiss Beach Crew 361-749-5125
Ryan F. Doughty Beach Crew 361-749-5125
Carlos Elizondo, Jr. Street Crew 361-749-5125
Albert Flores Street Crew 361-749-5125
Jason Ford Heavy Equipment Operator 361-749-5125
William F. Frasier Mechanic's Helper 361-749-5125
James Hernandez Heavy Equipment Operator 361-749-5125
Dalton Hughes Beach Crew 361-749-5125
Anthony Jaramillo Collection Station/ Street Crew 361-749-5125
Randy King Heavy Equipment Operator 361-749-5125
Rene Lopez Mechanic Supervisor 361-749-5125
Hal Matte Mechanic 361-749-5125
Donald Orman Beach Crew 361-749-5125
Michael Richardson Street Crew 361-749-5125
Mark Rochester Street Crew 361-749-5125
Michael T. Sanchez Streets Operations Supervisor 361-749-5125
Antonio Uvalle Street Crew 361-749-5125

TRANSPORTATION

Stephanie Montgomery Executive Assistant
to City Manager
361-749-4111 Ext 210

UTILITIES

Rhonda Kahn Finance Clerk/Utilities 361-749-4111
Gloria Lara Utilities Clerk 361-749-4111

Transfer Station Disposal
David Thompson Gatekeeper 361-749-7463
NUECES COUNTY COURT
Duncan Neblett Justice of the Peace 361-749-4111  
NUECES COUNTY TAX DEPARTMENT
Ashley Alexander County Clerk 361-749-5108  
NUECES COUNTY WATER DISTRICT #4
Mark Young Director 361-749-5201